Access Music Project

Print

Sponsors and Partners

We are grateful for all of the grants, donations and assistance we have received from individuals and organisations, namely:

National Lottery Distribution Trust Fund
African Musical Instruments
Acoustic Cafe
Agata Runowicz
Ashby Music Academy

Association Faux Défi Défaut Fou (FDDF)
Assumption Development Centre
Ameeta Gangaram
Andrew Tracey
Anki Yafele
Anna Marsh
Arts and Culture Trust
Beautiful Brass
Bianca du Plessis
Boudina McConnachie
Brenna Excell
Business and Arts South Africa (BASA)
Candice Egan
Carin Purnell
Caroline Peter
Cape Tercentenary (Cape 300) Foundation
Centre of Excellence, Rhodes University
Child Welfare Grahamstown
Chris and Marian Walwyn
Christian Carver
Classics at the Castle
College of the Transfiguration
Corinne Knowles
Craig Barrett
Creative City Grahamstown
Mrs D. Duggan
Dave and Joan Brown
David Fryer
David Fuller
Daphne Timm
Denstone College
SA Department of Arts and Culture
Diocesan School for Girls
Di Hornby
Drum Cafe
Eastern Cape Provincial Arts and Culture Council (ECPACC)
Elijah Madiba
Emily Drewett
Environmental Learning Research Centre
Grahamstown Goodwil Gang
Grahamstown Foundation
Goonie Marsh
Guy Halse
Hazel Switzer
Heather and Jim Jones
Ina Skär Beeston
International Library of African Music (ILAM)
Ingrid Schüdel
IT Solutions

James Way-Jones
Janet and Norman Brown
Jeanne and Guy Berger
Jenny and Darren Devereux
Jenny and Darren Devereux wedding collection
Jobst Bodenstein
John Bradshaw
Jono Hall
Joza Youth Hub
Juanitha Els
Karen Frederickson
Karlstads Universiteit
Kate Stannard
Kim Stephens
Kingsley Buitendag
Lanthus van Boom
Lee Gold Music
Lindsay Johnston
LineOut Productions
Liz Skipper
Lorraine and Ron Weissenberg
Louisa Feiter
Lwando and Jenna Tanale
Marcia Davidson
Marion Brown
Martin Poole
Makana Brick
Makana Municipality
Mark Fricke
Marimba Education Foundation
Mike Skipper
Mike Turner
National Arts Council

National Arts Festival

Nicola and Nick Flavell
Nicole Germiquet
Nicci Hayes & Kirsty McCrindle
Nicci Spalding
Nora Bartels
Outriggerz Productions
Peter Cotterill
Peter Wentworth
Poole Family
Rafael Trust
Redwood Spur Steak Ranch, Grahamstown
Rhodes University Community Engagement
Rhodes University Department of Music and Musicology
Rhodes University Environmental Committee - Green Fund
Robin and Di Palmer
Rona Henning estate
Ros and Denis Hughes
Rotary Club of Grahamstown Sunset
Rotary Club of Cheadle and District
Rotary International
SAMRO Foundation
Sakhile Moleshe
Sebastian Jamieson
Sean Ramsden at Ramsden Small Attorneys
Sharli Paphitis and James Stapley
Sharon and Mike Stadler
Sheila and John Woodham
Siyabonga Skosana
St Andrew's Preparatory School
Standard Bank National Youth Jazz Festival
Steel Pipes and Fittings
Steve Ellis
Tracey Burton
Trisha and Robyn Butler
The Management of the Two Oceans Aquarium
Victoria Girls' High School
Walwyn Family
Waainek Wind Power
Ziya Mayalo

Our school partners:
Archie Mbolekwa Senior Primary
C.M. Vellem HP School

D.D. Siwisa Primary School
Fikizolo Primary School
Good Shepherd Primary School
Khutliso Daniels Secondary School
Mary Waters Secondary School
Ntaba Maria School
Nombulelo Secondary School
Ntiska Secondary School
Samuel Ntsiko Primary School
St Mary's Primary School
T.E.M. Mrwetyana

Volunteers and past volunteers:
Afezekile Moko
Agnes Dietrich
Akash Chiman
Anna James
Anelisiwe Msomi
Asakhe Cuntsulana
Bathule Maneli
Bonelela Mvuso
Bulela Maqela
Caroline Sparks
Charles Merchant
Chris Thorpe
Corinne Knowles
Dominique Peterkin
Dillon Lutchman
Doria Madubela
Eddith Ncobo
Elijah Madiba
Eric Otchere
Gabrielle Perzo
Gerianne de Klerk
Grant Mears
Heather van Niekerk
Hennie van der Mescht
Injairu Kulundu
Jason Speckman
Jayson Flanagan
Johan Pretorius
Keorapetse Ramagaga
Kholeka Tshihi
Kingsley Buitendag
Lebogang Koloane
Lindelwa Madubela
Lotta Matambo
Mandisa Ntlale
Marinda Mhlongo
Max Peters
Mike Skipper
Molebogeng Mosweu
Mzoxolo Mkontwana
Nomashawekazi Damasane
Nomvelo Cele
Nondumiso Manyati
Ntombesizwe Booi
Pam Eapen
Perry-Mason Adams
Pierce Krawland
Rick van Heerden
Sarah Waterfield
Shaan Forster
Sibabalwe Mxotwa
Sibulele Ngcobo
Simamkele Heleni
Stephen Ellis
Tiaan Gerwel
Vincent Nquru
Yemurai Matibe
Zandile Klaas
Zandile Kila
Zikisa Maqubela